Emergency staffing matrix

English translation: جدول التوظيف الطارئ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Emergency staffing matrix
English translation:جدول التوظيف الطارئ
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

11:22 Jan 2, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / HR
Arabic term or phrase: Emergency staffing matrix
the HR manager uses the emergency staffing matrix to track and communciate staffing needs. The emergency staffing matrix is used to to keep track of incoming and departing staff, and to monitor and review staffing vacancies.
Dina 13
جدول التوظيف الطارء
Explanation:
I think the best translation for "matrix" in this case is جدول because that's what it is :)
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5شَبَكَة التوظيف الطارئ
a1interpreter
4 +1جدول التوظيف الطارء
Nadia Ayoub
5سجل التوظيف الطارئ
Sayyed Soliman
5هيكل التوظيف الطاريء
zax
4مصفوفة التعيين التوظيف الطارئ أو الاستعجالي
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جدول التوظيف الطارء


Explanation:
I think the best translation for "matrix" in this case is جدول because that's what it is :)

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hasan Abu Khalil: جدول fits here I guess! (الطارئ)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, and for the correction too :)

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سجل التوظيف الطارئ


Explanation:
سجل التوظيف الطارئ

Sayyed Soliman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصفوفة التعيين التوظيف الطارئ أو الاستعجالي


Explanation:
مصفوفة التعيين \ التوظيف الطارئ أو الاستعجالي

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شَبَكَة التوظيف الطارئ


Explanation:
شَبَكَة التوظيف الطارئ

a1interpreter
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هيكل التوظيف الطاريء


Explanation:
الميتركس و الهيكل كل منهما ذو ثلاثة أضلاع أو ابعاد

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search