ممارساتها

English translation: practices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ممارساتها
English translation:practices

18:49 Dec 27, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-30 19:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: ممارساتها
يلغي محتوى هذا الدليل كافة سياسات الموارد البشرية والشؤون الإدارية السابقة وممارساتها ويحل محلها
shatshoot
practices
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-12-27 18:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

applications
Selected response from:

Osama Shahin
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6practices
Osama Shahin
4their exercising
hassan zekry
4And practice ( or) exercise
princess asmaa
3actions
Tarik Boussetta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
practices


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-12-27 18:57:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

applications

Osama Shahin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Abdel-Moneim
16 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Mahmoud Basal
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mohamed

agree  Steve Booth
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Steve

agree  Dr. Ola Siam
17 hrs
  -> Thank you Drola

agree  lailaelbadry
23 hrs
  -> Thank you Laila

agree  Rasha El-Gabry: agree
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you Rasha

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
And practice ( or) exercise


Explanation:
applying the ruled and work out and exercise:

{practice}:-
Eliminates the content of this guide all human resources policies and administrative practices of the former and replace it.

princess asmaa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
their exercising


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
actions


Explanation:
actions

Tarik Boussetta
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search