مبادرو المشروع

English translation: Project Initiators

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مبادرو المشروع
English translation:Project Initiators
Entered by: Mohamed A. Moustafa

13:57 Sep 19, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: مبادرو المشروع
برنامج جوائز أفريقيا للإبداع في القطاع العام
---------------------------------

أسماء مبادري مشروع خدمة العملاء

1 -
2-
3-

أسماء فريق عمل المشروع
Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Project Initiators
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

Salma Mounier
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/initiator
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Project Initiators
Salma Mounier
4 +2The.. project entrepreneurs/ Entrepreneurs of the ...project
Lamis Maalouf
4project initiators
Zoubida Hamdaoui
4project initiative takers
Alsaqqa & Bros


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Project Initiators


Explanation:
....

Salma Mounier
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/initiator

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 min
  -> Thank you Targama :)

agree  Zoubida Hamdaoui
7 mins
  -> Many Thanks Zoubida :)

agree  sally bassiouni
8 mins
  -> Thanks alot Sally :)

agree  Amira A Wahab
11 mins
  -> Thanks alot Amira :)

agree  Nadia Ayoub
5 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Mrs. Nadia :)

agree  ahmadwadan.com
6 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Ahmed :)

agree  Taleb Ebrahim - Arabic - English - Turkish Professional Conference Interpreter Translator: yes
7 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Taleb :)

agree  Mohamed Hosni: Yes , those who Initiated the Project.
15 hrs
  -> Thanks alot Mohamed :)

agree  Mona Helal
22 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Mona :)

agree  sktrans
1 day 17 mins
  -> Many Thanks Sktrans :)

agree  Arabicaso (X): Totally correct.
1 day 30 mins
  -> Many Thanks :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project initiators


Explanation:
http://pmzilla.com/project-initiator-vs-sponsor

Zoubida Hamdaoui
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank so much for your kind effort


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project initiative takers


Explanation:
انظر هذا السؤال القديم

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/business_commerc...



Alsaqqa & Bros
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much for your kind effort


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The.. project entrepreneurs/ Entrepreneurs of the ...project


Explanation:
I believe this is more used in English.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/entrepreneur/Arabic
    Reference: http://www.nusacc.org/component/content/article/400-062910
Lamis Maalouf
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much for your kind effort


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed
9 mins

agree  safinaz akil: i agree with Lamis and Heba..it is used more often in English
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search