الكاتب العام

English translation: public registrar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الكاتب العام
English translation:public registrar
Entered by: Mohamed A. Moustafa

10:02 Sep 27, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / الكاتب العام
Arabic term or phrase: الكاتب العام
Equivalence in English
ISU2010
public registrar
Explanation:
public registrar
Selected response from:

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2public registrar
Mohamed A. Moustafa
4 +1Notary Public
MD Taher


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
public registrar


Explanation:
public registrar

Mohamed A. Moustafa
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kolya
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Arabicaso (X): Correct. This applies to HR
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Notary Public


Explanation:
Notary

MD Taher
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Hamed: I agree with you Mr. Mohamed.
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search