route activity

English translation: حركة المسار

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:route activity
English translation:حركة المسار
Entered by: Ahmed Samir

14:06 Sep 15, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: route activity
context:
Logistics Analyst: Analyzes product delivery or supply chain processes to identify or recommend changes. May manage route activity including invoicing, electronic bills, and shipment tracing.
Ahmed Samir
Egypt
حركة المسار
Explanation:
وأيضا
نشاط المسار
Selected response from:

Murad AWAD
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4حركة المسار
Murad AWAD
4مسار النشاط / خطوات سير العمل
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مسار النشاط / خطوات سير العمل


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
حركة المسار


Explanation:
وأيضا
نشاط المسار

Murad AWAD
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raniasophea
2 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Rania.

agree  Ziad Alghamdi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Ziad.

agree  Samar Higazi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Samar.

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs
  -> Thank you dear Mohsin.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search