Asset Integrity Department

English translation: قسم/إدارة سلامة الأصول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:Asset Integrity Department
English translation:قسم/إدارة سلامة الأصول
Entered by: Heba Abed

21:08 Aug 28, 2013
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Human Resources / ????
Arabic term or phrase: Asset Integrity Department
One of the departments in petrolium companies. Thank you
Omnia Abulgar
قسم/إدارة سلامة الأصول
Explanation:
إدارة سلامة الأصول
قسم سلامة الأصول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-08-28 21:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sgs.com.eg/ar-AE/Industrial-Manufacturing/Service...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-08-28 21:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sgs.com.eg/en/Industrial-Manufacturing/Services-R...
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قسم/إدارة سلامة الأصول
Heba Abed
4 +1قسم سلامة الأصول
Muhammad Said
4قسم تكامل الأصول
Maha Ramadan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قسم سلامة الأصول


Explanation:
قسم سلامة الأصول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-08-28 21:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.arab-eng.org/vb/eng200652/

Muhammad Said
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hopy
13 hrs
  -> Thank you

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قسم/إدارة سلامة الأصول


Explanation:
إدارة سلامة الأصول
قسم سلامة الأصول

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2013-08-28 21:29:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sgs.com.eg/ar-AE/Industrial-Manufacturing/Service...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2013-08-28 21:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sgs.com.eg/en/Industrial-Manufacturing/Services-R...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said: I think we posted it at the same time. What an honor!
1 min
  -> Many thanks Muhammad:)

agree  Hopy
13 hrs
  -> Many thanks:)

agree  Samar Higazi
14 hrs
  -> Many thanks:)

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قسم تكامل الأصول


Explanation:
.

Maha Ramadan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search