قرار تعيين موظف

English translation: Decision on appointing an Employee - Employee Appointment Decision

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قرار تعيين موظف
English translation:Decision on appointing an Employee - Employee Appointment Decision
Entered by: Ahmad R Moha (X)

20:01 Jul 13, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / قرار
Arabic term or phrase: قرار تعيين موظف
قرار تعيين موظف
وزارة الصحة السعودية
Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
Decision on appointing an Employee - Employee Appointment Decision
Explanation:
Decision on appointing an Employee; or
Employee Appointment Decision
Selected response from:

Ahmad R Moha (X)
Qatar
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Decision on appointing an Employee - Employee Appointment Decision
Ahmad R Moha (X)
5 +1employment decision
Awad Balaish
5employment resolution
Gomaa Fouda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Decision on appointing an Employee - Employee Appointment Decision


Explanation:
Decision on appointing an Employee; or
Employee Appointment Decision

Ahmad R Moha (X)
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
7 mins
  -> مشكور أخوي

agree  mona elshazly
11 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
employment decision


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
10 hrs
  -> thank you fonetica

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employment resolution


Explanation:
employment resolution

Gomaa Fouda
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search