محترف مساحة بيضاء

English translation: Mesaha Bydha Studio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: محترف مساحة بيضاء
English translation:Mesaha Bydha Studio
Entered by: Mokhtar Nabaleh

02:04 Nov 25, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Human Resources / ART
Arabic term or phrase: محترف مساحة بيضاء
- رشح لتولي مهام اشرافية وتنفيذية بالجمعية العربية السعودية للثقافة والفنون.
2007- ادارة قاعة الخزامى للفنون.
2011- حكم مسابقة فنية بارمكو.
2015- فتح محترف مساحة بيضاء بمنزله بعرقة يضم عدد من الفنانين السعوديين
Mokhtar Nabaleh
Egypt
atelier/studio/workshop
Explanation:
I think it refers to one of those words.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Grading comment
THANKS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3atelier/studio/workshop
Alessandro Mannara
3white space pro
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
white space pro


Explanation:
needs more text

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atelier/studio/workshop


Explanation:
I think it refers to one of those words.

Alessandro Mannara
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
THANKS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search