أمينة المكتبة

English translation: librarian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أمينة المكتبة
English translation:librarian
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

17:23 Feb 21, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Human Resources / امينة المكتبة
Arabic term or phrase: أمينة المكتبة
.حيث قدمت هذه الدورات التوجيهية أمينة المكتبة أ. اماني الحربي ، حيث تضمن ذلك تعريف بمكتبة الكلية ،أهدافها ،واللوائح والانظمة المتبعة فيها وخدماتها بما فيها نظام الاعارة
Fatima2009
Saudi Arabia
librarian
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5librarian
Oz Hamdoun
1Library curator
Linda Al-Bairmani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
librarian


Explanation:
.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: فاشىء


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah
3 mins
  -> شكرا أخي محمد

agree  Awad Balaish
16 mins
  -> شكرا أختي الفاضلة

agree  Nancy Eweiss
1 hr
  -> Thank you Dr.Eweiss

agree  Chakib Roula: Definitely yes.
1 hr
  -> شكرا شكيب ^^

agree  Linda Al-Bairmani
2 hrs
  -> شكرآ ليندا ^^

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Library curator


Explanation:
https://www.admin.ox.ac.uk/lib/

Linda Al-Bairmani
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search