طي القيد

English translation: termination of employment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:طي القيد
English translation:termination of employment
Entered by: Awad Balaish

17:34 Feb 24, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: طي القيد
ـ إعداد قرارات طي القيد بأنواعها لمنسوبي جهاز الوزارة
Paul A Raymond
termination of employment
Explanation:
00000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2017-02-24 18:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cross out the employees entry
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Sounds right, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5termination of employment
Awad Balaish
4dismissal
Oz Hamdoun
3Terminating registry
Menna Ebied


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dismissal


Explanation:
dismissal process

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Terminating registry


Explanation:
Terminating registry decisions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2017-02-24 18:05:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي عقوبة فصل لحالات مثل
انقطاع الموظف عن العمل دون عذر أو إذا تمت إدانته بجرائم رشوة اختلاس. ...
okaz.com.sa/article/621075/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2017-02-24 18:09:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termination of Registration


Menna Ebied
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
termination of employment


Explanation:
00000000000000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2017-02-24 18:17:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cross out the employees entry

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sounds right, thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search