مراسل

English translation: Dispatcher /Office Boy or worker/ Messenger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مراسل
English translation:Dispatcher /Office Boy or worker/ Messenger
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

07:58 May 15, 2017
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / وظائف
Arabic term or phrase: مراسل
Greetings ,

please help me to find the best equivalent for
مراسل في مكتب
not related to jounalism field and is it equivalent to مستخدم ?

thx
Farah Badwan
Jordan
Dispatcher /Office Boy or worker/ Messenger
Explanation:
https://jordan.tanqeeb.com/ar/jobs-in-jordan/all/jobs/007719...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Dispatcher /Office Boy or worker/ Messenger
Ahmed Badawy
4 +2office boy
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
office boy


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
11 mins

agree  mona elshazly
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dispatcher /Office Boy or worker/ Messenger


Explanation:
https://jordan.tanqeeb.com/ar/jobs-in-jordan/all/jobs/007719...


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Muhammad Umar Farooq
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search