المعايشة

English translation: (to peacefully) coexist/to live (in peace with each other)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:المعايشة
English translation:(to peacefully) coexist/to live (in peace with each other)
Entered by: ِAdel Almergawy

05:25 May 2, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: المعايشة
استخدمت استراتيجية إدارة الصراع، وذلك من خلال اللغة المؤثرة مع الأطراف االمتنازعة من الموظفين ومؤازرتهم من أجل المعايشة مع بعضهم بسلام، .
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
(to peacefully) coexist/to live (in peace with each other)
Explanation:
المقصود: من أجل التعايش/من أجل أن يعيشوا (بسلام سويًا)
Selected response from:

Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(to peacefully) coexist/to live (in peace with each other)
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
3 +1Get along with each other
Saleh Dardeer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المعايشة مع بعضهم بسلام
Get along with each other


Explanation:
HTH


    https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/get-along
Saleh Dardeer
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya
31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(to peacefully) coexist/to live (in peace with each other)


Explanation:
المقصود: من أجل التعايش/من أجل أن يعيشوا (بسلام سويًا)



    https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/coexist
Lotfi Abdolhaleem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks for choosing the verb ( coexist)

Asker: I think , coexistence is the most suitable word


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulla Autahunov
4 hrs

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search