الكوادر

English translation: cadres/human resources

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الكوادر
English translation:cadres/human resources
Entered by: ِAdel Almergawy

22:31 May 3, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources
Arabic term or phrase: الكوادر
فالفرد الذي لديه مؤهل علمي مرتفع أكثر قدرة على تلقي المعلومات واكتساب المهارات والقدرات من الموظف الذي لديه مؤهل علمي أدنى. وحيث أنه بدون الكوادر البشرية المؤهلة والمدربة لا يمكن تحقيق أهداف الشركة، .
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
cadres/human resources
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cadres/human resources
Ahmed Badawy
5 +1Executives
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cadres/human resources


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yassine El Bouknify: Cadres: https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/cadre
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

neutral  Youssef ProTranslator: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/cadre?q=...
9 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Saleh Dardeer: Human resources/ staff
43 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya: Resources
52 mins

agree  Ahmad M Mohamad: Cadres
8 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Executives


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/cadre.htm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2020-05-03 22:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

b: having administrative or managerial responsibility
executive director

Source: Merriam webster dictionary

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your efforts


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator: https://www.thefreedictionary.com/Executives
22 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search