الديل

English translation: The proof

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الدليل
English translation:The proof
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:52 May 8, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Arabic term or phrase: الديل
نعم، أقرأ رسائلك والدليل أني أرد عليك
kmlnbl
The proof
Explanation:
The proof

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-05-08 11:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That was evidenced by the fact that...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-05-08 12:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صيغة المضارع
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The proof
TargamaT team
3evidence
mona elshazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evidence


Explanation:
evidence

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The proof


Explanation:
The proof

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-05-08 11:56:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That was evidenced by the fact that...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2019-05-08 12:39:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صيغة المضارع

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
شكرا جزيلا
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً أستاذ أسامة فقط استفسار صغير لو سمحت .. هل أستعمل صيغة الماضي في فعل respond أم ان صيغة المضارع أنسب له؟


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiridon: yes
1 day 20 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search