اخرج كامل مفاعيله

English translation: exhausted all its effects

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:اخرج كامل مفاعيله
English translation:exhausted all its effects
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

10:15 May 29, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / الحماية ضد العجز الكلي الدائم
Arabic term or phrase: اخرج كامل مفاعيله
ابتداء من تاريخ ثبوت كون العجز الكلي اصبح دائما و نهائيا تصبح مبالغ الضمان بموجب هذا الملحق قابلة للأيفاء بالطريقة التالية:

أ‌- ان المبلغ (المبالغ) المضمون (ة) كما هي محددة في جدول البوليصة و العرض الخطي المرفق بها يستحق دفعه(ها) ابتداء من تاريخ التثبت ان العجز اصبح كليا و دائما. عند الأنتهاء من دفع المبالغ المستحقة يكون هذا الملحق قد اخرج كامل مفاعيله و اصبح بحكم المنتهي و بدون اية قيمة.
loucy
exhausted all its effects
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3exhausted all its effects
Nadia Ayoub
4 +2fulfilled or achieved its purposes/become ineffective
halani
5fulfilled its obligations
nevine ibrahim
5all its effects terminated
Vincenzo Di Maso
4exterminated
hassan zekry


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exhausted all its effects


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina Shehabi Murad (Mourant)
46 mins
  -> Many thanks Lina :)

agree  Leann
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Leann :)

agree  zax
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Zax :)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exterminated


Explanation:
exterminate

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fulfilled or achieved its purposes/become ineffective


Explanation:
has fulfilled or achieved its purposes/become ineffective

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha El-Gabry: agree becomes ineffective
1 hr
  -> Thanks Rasha

agree  zax
18 hrs
  -> Many thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all its effects terminated


Explanation:
-

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fulfilled its obligations


Explanation:
satify or meet a requirement or condition . Insurance companies are obliged to meet their obligee demand for compensation to a pre-agreed upon medical condition.

Example sentence(s):
  • The isurance company fulfiled its obligation by paying the settlement to the claimant
nevine ibrahim
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search