هامش الملاءة

English translation: solvency margin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:هامش الملاءة
English translation:solvency margin
Entered by: Yaniv Moshkovitz

05:42 Jun 6, 2009
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Insurance
Arabic term or phrase: هامش الملاءة
تحية طيبة
احتاج الترجمة الدقيقة للمصطلح "هامش الملاءة" الموجود في الجملة التالية:
على الشركة أن تحتفظ بهامش الملاءة فيما يتعلق بكامل أعمالها طبقا للتعليمات الصادرة عن الهيئة.

شكرًا جزيلا
Yaniv Moshkovitz
Israel
solvency margin
Explanation:
Glossary of Commercial, economic and financial terms, Mona Joreige, Librairie du Liban Publish.

also on the is site
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلا
إن هذه الترجمة هي الأكثر دقة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2solvency margin
zkt
4 +1creditworthy margin
hassan zekry
4I would say:
Moayeed Ahmed (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
creditworthy margin


Explanation:
ترجمة مباشرة

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
41 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Hany

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
solvency margin


Explanation:
Glossary of Commercial, economic and financial terms, Mona Joreige, Librairie du Liban Publish.

also on the is site
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...



zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلا
إن هذه الترجمة هي الأكثر دقة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah: http://www.sea.org.sa/paper/16/08.pdf وهو مدى زيادة أصول شركة التأمين القابلة للتحويل إلى نقد عن خصومها في الأجل القصير.
39 mins
  -> Thank you Mohammad

agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Heba

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I would say:


Explanation:
I would transolate it into : solvency margin
مع تحياتي

Moayeed Ahmed (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in ArmenianArmenian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search