accelerated death benefits

English translation: إعانات الوفاة المعجلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:accelerated death benefits
English translation:إعانات الوفاة المعجلة
Entered by: Ahmed Daif

08:47 May 16, 2010
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / life insurance
Arabic term or phrase: accelerated death benefits
Ahmed Daif
إعانات الوفاة المعجلة
Explanation:
الإعانات التي تصرف حال الموت المعجل
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فوائد أو مزايا الوفاة المعجل
Mohamed Hosni
3إعانات الوفاة المعجلة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إعانات الوفاة المعجلة


Explanation:
الإعانات التي تصرف حال الموت المعجل

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فوائد أو مزايا الوفاة المعجل


Explanation:
Suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2010-05-16 09:58:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو أيضا فوئد / مزايا التعجيل بالوفاة ، و ذلك حسب السياق العام .

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search