الاحتياطي الحسابي

English translation: Mathematical Reserve

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الاحتياطي الحسابي
English translation:Mathematical Reserve
Entered by: ghassan al-Alem

18:45 Aug 29, 2003
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Insurance / life insurance
Arabic term or phrase: الاحتياطي الحسابي
مسؤولية الشركة تنحصر بمبلغ "الاحتياطي الحسابي"لهذا العقد وقت الوفاة بعد طرح أية ديون مترتبة على هذا العقد.
ghassan al-Alem
Jordan
mathmatical reserve
Explanation:
drawn as simple percentage
Selected response from:

monzer
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks for both contributors. Mathematical reserve is most likely the correct answer. Thanks again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mathmatical reserve
monzer
3Reserve Margin
Saleh Ayyub


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mathmatical reserve


Explanation:
drawn as simple percentage

monzer
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks for both contributors. Mathematical reserve is most likely the correct answer. Thanks again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radwa abdel ghany
37 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reserve Margin


Explanation:
Reserved maginal account

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search