تاريخ التأشير

English translation: notating date

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تاريخ التأشير
English translation:notating date
Entered by: hassan zekry

22:51 Feb 5, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / instructions for investme
Arabic term or phrase: تاريخ التأشير
اذا كان الطلب مقدما" من شركة غيرت كيانها القانوني من شركة ذات مسؤولية محدودة الى شركة مساهمة فيجب ان يكون قد مضى على هذا التغير سنة مالية من تاريخ التأشير في دائرة تسجيل الشركات بقرار التحويل
mai el-gebeily
Egypt
notating date
Explanation:
مقتبس من اللائحة التنفيذية لقانون االشركات المساهمة
كما يؤشر بالتعديلات في السجل التجاري، ولا يحتج بأي تعديل يطرأ على العقد أو النظام الأساسي بالنسبة للغير إلا من تاريخ إيداعه بمكتب السجل التجاري المختص والتأشير به في السجل.
All amendments shall be notated in the commercial register book. Any amendment in such a deed of association or articles of association shall not be taken as an evident by third parties, except from the date of recording the same at the commercial register concerned, and notating it in the register.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notating date
hassan zekry
5date of registration
Tamer Mekhimar
3Date of recording
Saleh Ayyub
3date of notice
Ruth Braine


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Date of recording


Explanation:
as of the date of recording in the Registration Department of ....

Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
date of registration


Explanation:
date of registration

Tamer Mekhimar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
date of notice


Explanation:
As per this Kuwait Stock Exchange Resolution, which is almost identical:

www.kuwaitse.com/portal/KSE/Decision2-2008.aspx

"مادة ( 6 )
إذا كان الطلب مقدماً من شركة مقفلة غيرت كيانها القانوني من شركة ذات مسؤولية محدودة إلى شركة مساهمة مقفلة فيجب أن يكون قد إنقضى على هذا التغيير ثلاث سنوات من تاريخ التأشير في السجل التجاري بقرار التحول. "

"Article 6: If the listing request is from a closed company which had changed its legal structure from a limited liability company to a closed shareholding company, a period of three years should have passed from the date of notice in the commercial registry of the change of structure"

Ruth Braine
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notating date


Explanation:
مقتبس من اللائحة التنفيذية لقانون االشركات المساهمة
كما يؤشر بالتعديلات في السجل التجاري، ولا يحتج بأي تعديل يطرأ على العقد أو النظام الأساسي بالنسبة للغير إلا من تاريخ إيداعه بمكتب السجل التجاري المختص والتأشير به في السجل.
All amendments shall be notated in the commercial register book. Any amendment in such a deed of association or articles of association shall not be taken as an evident by third parties, except from the date of recording the same at the commercial register concerned, and notating it in the register.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TAKOAS
1 hr
  -> thanks Mr. Abdel Rahim

agree  Timothy Brooks: I agree, but I think "notation" is slightly more natural than "notating."
1 day 9 hrs
  -> thankd Timothy




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search