النمط العمراني التقليدي

English translation: the traditional urban pattern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:النمط العمراني التقليدي
English translation:the traditional urban pattern
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

19:36 Apr 13, 2011
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities
Arabic term or phrase: النمط العمراني التقليدي
صممت وفقاً للنمط العمراني التقليدي للمدينة
ahmadalaa (X)
the traditional urban pattern
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3the traditional urban pattern
Nadia Ayoub
4study traditional architecture
yehia Ibrahim
4traditional architecture style
halani


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the traditional urban pattern


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia
2 mins
  -> Many thanks Said :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin :)

agree  Abdul Wahab km
3 days 11 hrs
  -> Many thanks Abdul Wahab :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traditional architecture style


Explanation:
traditional architecture style

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study traditional architecture


Explanation:
(STUDY) is the word you looking for

yehia Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search