مشاريع تهدف إلى تحقيق عائد مجز

English translation: high return projects

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مشاريع تهدف إلى تحقيق عائد مجز
English translation:high return projects

13:46 Mar 21, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-03-24 15:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Arabic term or phrase: مشاريع تهدف إلى تحقيق عائد مجز
I'm guessing "عائد مجز" is a financial term and that it doesn't just mean "fructuous return" or "important return".

سياسة استثمار صناديق التقاعد والتأمينات الاجتماعية:-
أعطى القرار الرئاسي رقم (32) للجنة الاستثمار الحق باستثمار أموال صندوقي المعاشات المدنية والعسكرية في مشاريع تهدف إلى تحقيق عائد مجز وفق سياسة استثمارية واستراتيجية محددة من خلال توظيف أموال صندوقي المعاشات في أصول حقيقية وأدوات استثمارية مختلفة داخل وخارج دولة جيبوتي، وتتميز استراتيجية استثمار أموال صناديق التقاعد بتركيزها على الاستثمارات ذات الأمد الطويل التي تتناسب مع التزامها عبر الزمن في تغطيـة المنافع التقاعديةللمشتركين، وتقوم استثمارات صندوق التقاعد على مبدأ التنويع في أدوات استثمارية متنوعة ومناطق جغرافية مختلفة، ويتم تحديد استراتيجية الاستثمار حسب المعايير التي تحددها السياسة الاستثمارية التي تقررها لجنة استثمار أموال صناديق المعاشات المدنية والعسكرية بما يتناسب مع حجم الصندوق وحجم التزاماته المالية وتتم مراجعة السياسة الاستثمارية سنوياً حسب معطيات السوق المالية العالمية.
Raya Mansour
Lebanon
high return projects
Explanation:
Additional working capital reserves will be utilized to protect Lantic's and Rogers' market shares against current and new competition and for investments in high return capital projects.
Selected response from:

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3high return projects
Hasna Chakir
5projects that aim to bring/achieve a remunerative return
Liliane Hatem
5projects aim to achieve a profitable return
Awad Balaish
4High yield projects/ventures/investments
Ayman Hemeida


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high return projects


Explanation:
Additional working capital reserves will be utilized to protect Lantic's and Rogers' market shares against current and new competition and for investments in high return capital projects.

Hasna Chakir
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Said
14 mins

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

neutral  Awad Balaish: you have to gvie complete translation for the term
1 hr

agree  Ayman Hemeida
9 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projects aim to achieve a profitable return


Explanation:
or projects aim to realize rewaridnig return

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projects that aim to bring/achieve a remunerative return


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="remunerative...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
High yield projects/ventures/investments


Explanation:
A suggestion

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search