في ظل حرص

English translation: upon keenness of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في ظل حرص
English translation:upon keenness of
Entered by: Awad Balaish

16:24 Feb 21, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / HootSuite
Arabic term or phrase: في ظل حرص
في ظل حرص مكتبة كلية ينبع الجامعية–شطر الطالبات - والتي تمثل جزءأ حيوياً من المنظومة الاكاديمية ، نظمت مكتبة كلية ينبع الجامعية بالتعاون مع وحدة اللغة الانجليزية بشطر الطالبات دورات توجيهية مكثفة لطالبات السنة التحضيرية
Fatima2009
Saudi Arabia
upon keenness of
Explanation:
000000000000000000000
Selected response from:

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4upon keenness of
Awad Balaish
4 +1in the light of the keenness of
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upon keenness of


Explanation:
000000000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oz Hamdoun
1 min
  -> thank you Azeez

agree  Chakib Roula: As far as the xxxx is keen.
1 min
  -> thank you Chakib

agree  Marwa Omar
2 hrs
  -> thank you marwa

agree  Morano El-Kholy
4 hrs
  -> thank you Morano

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the light of the keenness of


Explanation:
in the light of the keenness of

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iqan alkhassaf: Small change In light of the keenness of
2 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search