مبدأ أسلوب المشاركة بالدخل

English translation: Revenue Sharing Basis

12:58 Dec 25, 2016
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: مبدأ أسلوب المشاركة بالدخل
in a Saudi request for proposal it wishes to award a contract to the best company

وذلك بتطبيق مبدأ أسلوب المشاركة بالدخل
Steve Booth
English translation:Revenue Sharing Basis
Explanation:
The splitting of operating profits and losses between the general partner and limited partners in a limited partnership. More generally, the practice of sharing operating profits with a company's employees, or of sharing the revenues resulting between companies in an alliance.

Read more: http://www.investorwords.com/4259/revenue_sharing.html#ixzz4...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Elsayed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the principle of income musharakah
mona elshazly
4Revenue Sharing Basis
Mahmoud Elsayed


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the principle of income musharakah


Explanation:
بما أن يتكلم عن السعودية فإنني اعتقد أنه يقصد هنا المشاركة وفقا للاقتصاد للإسلامي ولذلك لا تترجم وتكتب transliterated musharakah
مفهوم المشاركة

أطراف المعاملة في المشاركة هما كالتالي; الطرف الأول وهو شخص أو شخصيه اعتباريه تتقدم بطلب إلى البنك من أجل تمويل مشروع ما ويتم عرض هذا المشروع على البنك ، حيث يشارك الشخص بمبلغ ما ويقوم البنك بسداد باقي المبلغ مقابل أن يدخل كشريك في المشروع . ومن جهة أخري يقوم البنك بتفويض هذا الشخص لإدارة المشروع بالكامل أما الطرف الثاني فهو البنك ويعتبر شريك للطرف الأول في المشروع وله الحق في التدخل إذا ما لاحظ أن إدارة المشروع تواجهه مشاكل وأموال العملاء أصبحت في خطر .

وفي حالة لقي المشروع رواجا في المجتمع وحقق أرباح اقتصاديه ففي هذه الحالة يتم تقسم الربح بنسبة ما قدمه كل منهما في رأس المال وتعطي حصة متفق عليها سابقا إلى الشريك طالب التمويل من صافي الربح وذلك لما قام به من إشراف على عمليه سير المشروع ، أما في الحالة الثانية من المشاركة وهي الخسارة فيتم توزيعها على كلا الشريكين حسب نسبه كل منهما بالتمويل .

وقد أقر الإسلام الشراكة إذا كان نشاطها حلال فهي مشروعه وثابتة في القران والسنة من ذلك قوله تعالى: {فإن كانوا أكثر من ذلك فهم شركاء في الثلث}(النساء) وتأتى الحكمة للمشاركة في الاسلام من مشروعيتها لما لها من مميزات تعود على الفرد والمجتمع بالنفع العام ، فهي لا تحمل عبء الخسارة أو الربح لطرف دون طرف أخر ، بل تؤدي إلي المساواة وتحقيق العدالة .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-25 13:19:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I found also earnings musharakah



    Reference: http://arab.dailyforex.com/forex-articles/2013/10/%D8%A7%D9%...
    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omnia Rasmy Mohamed
7 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Revenue Sharing Basis


Explanation:
The splitting of operating profits and losses between the general partner and limited partners in a limited partnership. More generally, the practice of sharing operating profits with a company's employees, or of sharing the revenues resulting between companies in an alliance.

Read more: http://www.investorwords.com/4259/revenue_sharing.html#ixzz4...


    https://www.quora.com/What-is-the-difference-between-a-production-sharing-contract-and-a-revenue-sharing-contract-in-public-private-partners
Mahmoud Elsayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search