in value, of the creditors

English translation: بموافقة عدد من الدائنين لا تقل قيمة حصتهم في المدينونية (الدين) عن 25 في المئة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: in value, of the creditors
English translation:بموافقة عدد من الدائنين لا تقل قيمة حصتهم في المدينونية (الدين) عن 25 في المئة
Entered by: hassan zekry

19:52 Feb 17, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: in value, of the creditors
(c) the meeting is requested by one of the bankrupt’s creditors with the concurrence of not less than one-quarter, in value, of the creditors (including the creditor mak- PART IX ing the request).
aya omar
Egypt
بموافقة عدد من الدائنين لا تقل قيمة حصتهم في المدينونية (الدين) عن 25 في المئة
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بموافقة ما لا يقل عن ربع الدائنين من حيث القيمة
Assem AlKhallouf
4بموافقة عدد من الدائنين لا تقل قيمة حصتهم في المدينونية (الدين) عن 25 في المئة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بموافقة ما لا يقل عن ربع الدائنين من حيث القيمة


Explanation:
بموافقة ما لا يقل عن ربع الدائنين من حيث القيمة

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بموافقة عدد من الدائنين لا تقل قيمة حصتهم في المدينونية (الدين) عن 25 في المئة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 305




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search