اوقعت على محل الحجز

English translation: i carried out precautionary attachment

10:44 Mar 12, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: اوقعت على محل الحجز
بناءا على النحو السابق بيانه اوقعت الحجز التحفظي على محل الحجز حيث بلغت الساعة :تاريخ
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:i carried out precautionary attachment
Explanation:
i carried out precautionary attachment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-03-12 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it is : I Distrain not carried out.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I executed/imposed preventive detention on the subject of detention
mohamed aglan
3i carried out precautionary attachment
mona elshazly


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i carried out precautionary attachment


Explanation:
i carried out precautionary attachment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-03-12 11:32:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, it is : I Distrain not carried out.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I executed/imposed preventive detention on the subject of detention


Explanation:
محل الحجز هو المحجوز عليه وخاصةً إذا كان سياق حضرتك حجز على مال لأن الحجز التحفظي أساساً يكون على الأموال المدين. فالمحل subject والحجز detention

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search