والذى أبرم موكلنا بشأنه عقد حق انتفاع

English translation: on which our concluded an usufruct contract

10:18 May 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: والذى أبرم موكلنا بشأنه عقد حق انتفاع
وفيما يتعلق بمقلب القمامة، والذى أبرم موكلنا بشأنه عقد حق انتفاع مدته 15 عاما م
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:on which our concluded an usufruct contract
Explanation:
on which our concluded an usufruct contract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-27 07:05:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

On which our client concluded an usufruct contract.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1upon which our client has entered into a usufruct contract
Hazem Zaki
4on which our concluded an usufruct contract
mona elshazly
3Our representative has signed a tenancy agreement
Chakib Roula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Our representative has signed a tenancy agreement


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upon which our client has entered into a usufruct contract


Explanation:
Usufruct is a legal right accorded to a person or party that confers the temporary right to use and derive income or benefit from someone else's property.


    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/u/usufruct.asp
    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_contracts/5546186-%D8%B9%D9%82%D8%AF_%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D9%81%D8%A7%D8%B9.html
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
14 mins
  -> Thanks, Mohamed

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on which our concluded an usufruct contract


Explanation:
on which our concluded an usufruct contract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-05-27 07:05:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

On which our client concluded an usufruct contract.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chakib Roula: Where is the subject in the sentence?
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search