وحرصا من جانب شركتنا

English translation: as our company is/as we are interested in/desirous of

10:41 May 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: وحرصا من جانب شركتنا
فإننا في البداية نود أن نوضح أن موكلنا هو الذي كان قد قام بإخطاركم بتاريخ 23-8-بضرورة اللجوء إلى اللجنة العليا سالفة الذكر وذلك بهدف تسوية كافة الخلافات القائمة بين الطرفين وحرصا من جانب شركتنا على الاستمرار في تنفيذ أحكام العقود سالفة الذكر وكذا استمرار العلاقات الطيبة بين الطرفين،
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:as our company is/as we are interested in/desirous of
Explanation:
as we are careful, or interested or adherent to abide by the mentioned agreements
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1as our company is/as we are interested in/desirous of
mohamed aglan
4whereas our company is keen on continuing
mona elshazly
3... and from the part of our company to continue..
Sayed Fathy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as our company is/as we are interested in/desirous of


Explanation:
as we are careful, or interested or adherent to abide by the mentioned agreements

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: Terms of the agreement and not agreements
4 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
... and from the part of our company to continue..


Explanation:
IMHO

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chakib Roula: The term حرصا is missing in your translation.
4 hrs
  -> translation from the word بهدف is as follows: in order to settle all disputes currently existing between the two parties and from the part of our company to continue....

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whereas our company is keen on continuing


Explanation:
whereas our company is keen on continuing

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search