متعلقات للدولة

English translation: levies for the government

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:متعلقات للدولة
English translation:levies for the government
Entered by: Moodi

21:16 Jul 26, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / land sale
Arabic term or phrase: متعلقات للدولة
يقر الطرف بخلو الأرض المبيعة من كافة الديون و الرهون و الإشكالات وليس عليها أي متعلقات للدولة أو للغير...
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
levies for the government
Explanation:
No levies for the government of third parties
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with no obligations towards the state
Muhammad Hosny
4levies for the government
Moodi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with no obligations towards the state


Explanation:
with no obligations towards the state\government

Muhammad Hosny
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sinan Ahmed
2 days 12 mins

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levies for the government


Explanation:
No levies for the government of third parties

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search