لم يسبق له التصرف

English translation: never previously disposed of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:لم يسبق له التصرف
English translation:never previously disposed of
Entered by: Nesrine Echroudi

01:55 Jul 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / land sale
Arabic term or phrase: لم يسبق له التصرف
أنه لم يسبق له التصرف في الأرض المبيعة من قبل بأي وجه من وجوه التصرف
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
never previously disposed of
Explanation:
had never disposed of
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Has never disposed the sold land
mona elshazly
4he never previously disposed with the sold land
Sinan Ahmed
4never previously disposed of
hassan zekry


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
never previously disposed of


Explanation:
had never disposed of

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 301

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he never previously disposed with the sold land


Explanation:
يمكن ان تكون الترجمة للجملة كاملتاً كالتالي
He never previously disposed with the sold land in any way whatsoeverز

اشكر الاستاذ حسن على ترجمته الممتازة


Sinan Ahmed
Iraq
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Has never disposed the sold land


Explanation:
Has never disposed the sold land

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search