العقد الحكم

English translation: Applicable or Governing Contract

04:07 Jul 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / land sale
Arabic term or phrase: العقد الحكم
لإقامة دعوى بصحة ونفاذ العقد الحكم
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
English translation:Applicable or Governing Contract
Explanation:
I think that the purpose of the Case brought is to validate the "Applicable Contract" or "Governing Contract" in case of a dispute.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Applicable or Governing Contract
Mohamed Zanaty
3To bring an action to judge the validity and effectiveness of the contract
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To bring an action to judge the validity and effectiveness of the contract


Explanation:
لإقامة دعوى للحكم بصحة ونفاذ العقد

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 337

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Applicable or Governing Contract


Explanation:
I think that the purpose of the Case brought is to validate the "Applicable Contract" or "Governing Contract" in case of a dispute.

Mohamed Zanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search