حوض علوي/9 ثاني زمام

English translation: higher parcel 9, second lot

10:26 Jul 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / land location
Arabic term or phrase: حوض علوي/9 ثاني زمام
A land situated in the Egyptian delta. Kafr El-Sheikh.
Somebody knows what does it mean حوض علوي/9 ثاني زمام ?
Should it be translated ? Or kept as it is ?
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
English translation:higher parcel 9, second lot
Explanation:
I think it must be translated. حوض علوي I think it is a parcel higher than the ground والله أعلم
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Upper Basin/9 Second Land
Gomaa Fouda
4Block 9, Plot 2
Moodi
3higher parcel 9, second lot
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
higher parcel 9, second lot


Explanation:
I think it must be translated. حوض علوي I think it is a parcel higher than the ground والله أعلم

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :) Could it be upper basin. as delta agricultural lands are formed of upper and lower basins?


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Block 9, Plot 2


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search