باق بذمة الزوج

English translation: remains in Husband\'s trust

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:باق بذمة الزوج
English translation:remains in Husband\'s trust
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

12:01 Sep 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Iraqi Marriage Contract
Arabic term or phrase: باق بذمة الزوج
حضر كل من السيد ***** والآنسة ***** والمؤيدة سلامتها من الأمراض بالتقريرين الطبيين المقدمين وبعد التثبت من هويتهما ووقوع الإيجاب والقبول منهما فقد تم عقد الزواج بينهما على مهر معجله () ومؤجله () باق بذمة الزوج عند (جزء غير مقروء) وعليه تم العقد وسجل في 27/12/1984
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
remains in Husband's trust
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5remains/remaining in the custody of the husband
khaled_Chouchan
4 +1remains in Husband's trust
hassan zekry


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
remains in Husband's trust


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 365
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed abd al-sttar
2 days 19 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remains/remaining in the custody of the husband


Explanation:
remains/remaining in the custody of the husband until claimed

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search