زوال المعالم

English translation: deterioration of identifiable particulars

12:59 Oct 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: زوال المعالم
بإعتبار أن الأضرار السابقة لا يكفي لرفعها سلوك طريق الدعوى الموضوعية أو الانتظار لحين إيفاء إجراءاتها لما يترتب على ذلك من تأخير بالغ يترتب عليه فوات المصلحة وضياع الحق فضلا عن زوال المعالم
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:deterioration of identifiable particulars
Explanation:
المعالم هنا المقصود بها ماديات اثبات الضرر
الصدأ على سيارة جديدة تعمد الجاني في تركها في الخارج كي يتراكم عليها الصدأ ومن ثم الاضرار بصاحب السيارة ليس معلم من معالم السيارة لان لا احد يشتري سيارة جديدة من معالمها الصدأ وبالتالي كلمة
feature
لا تصلح
Selected response from:

UK Arabic
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deterioration of identifiable particulars
UK Arabic
4disappearance of the features
Omar Al-Awady


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disappearance of the features


Explanation:
ويمكن أيضاً ترجمتها
become unidentifiable

والله أعلم

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deterioration of identifiable particulars


Explanation:
المعالم هنا المقصود بها ماديات اثبات الضرر
الصدأ على سيارة جديدة تعمد الجاني في تركها في الخارج كي يتراكم عليها الصدأ ومن ثم الاضرار بصاحب السيارة ليس معلم من معالم السيارة لان لا احد يشتري سيارة جديدة من معالمها الصدأ وبالتالي كلمة
feature
لا تصلح

UK Arabic
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search