اقتناع أو نتازل

English translation: Satisfaction or waiver

17:07 Nov 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ملحق لعقد مصري
Arabic term or phrase: اقتناع أو نتازل
أدلة وثائقية عن تنفيذ وتسليم كل من وثائق المشروع وعن اقتناع أو التنازل عن أي من الشروط المسبقة باستثناء أي شرط مسبق يتطلب الاقتناع أو التنازل عن أي شرط سابق وفقا لهذا العقد

هذا في ملحق خاص بالشروط المسبقة - وأنا لا أفهم كيف يمكن أن يتنازل الشركة المتعاقد عن شروط وضعها الطرف الآخر وهو هيئة حكومية - كما لا أفهم قصد اقتناع في هذا السياق

مهم مهم - الرجاء عدم التخمين - أوجه هذا السؤال إلى أصحاب المعرفة وأنا جد شاكر
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
English translation:Satisfaction or waiver
Explanation:
Based on the following:
Arabic: اقتناع is satisfaction (in financial terms)
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/اقتناع/
English: satisfaction and waiver
https://www.linguee.com/english-french/translation/satisfact...

Selected response from:

MAHA HUSAINI
Canada
Grading comment
شكرا اختي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Satisfaction or waiver
MAHA HUSAINI
3Consent or waiving
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Consent or waiving


Explanation:
Consent or waiving


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/consent/
    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&hl=it&ei...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Satisfaction or waiver


Explanation:
Based on the following:
Arabic: اقتناع is satisfaction (in financial terms)
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/اقتناع/
English: satisfaction and waiver
https://www.linguee.com/english-french/translation/satisfact...




    https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/اقتناع/
    https://www.linguee.com/english-french/translation/satisfaction+or+waiver.html
MAHA HUSAINI
Canada
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا اختي




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search