escaped/missing from our accommodation

English translation: هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة ، هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة

08:43 Nov 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: escaped/missing from our accommodation
If the employees escaped/missing from our accommodation, it is your responsibility & you must provide immediate replacement.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة ، هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة
Explanation:
هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة
هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة
Selected response from:

Dalia Nour
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة ، هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة
Dalia Nour
5هروب/فُقدان من مسكن الشركة
Nader Hassan
4هربوا/ تغيبوا من مسكن الشركة
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
هروب/فُقدان من مسكن الشركة


Explanation:
في حالة هروب / فُقدان الموظف من مسكن الشركة

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
هربوا/ تغيبوا من مسكن الشركة


Explanation:
هربوا/ تغيبوا من مسكن الشركة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/missing/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة ، هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة


Explanation:
هروب/ تغيب من مسكن الشركة
هروب/تغيب من الإقامة التابعة للشركة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/accommodation/
Dalia Nour
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanaa Mohammed
28 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search