للانتفاع بالحقوق الإيجارية طبقأ لهذا العقد

English translation: to benefit from the lease right pursuant hereto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:للانتفاع بالحقوق الإيجارية طبقأ لهذا العقد
English translation:to benefit from the lease right pursuant hereto
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

09:30 Nov 25, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: للانتفاع بالحقوق الإيجارية طبقأ لهذا العقد
وحيث أن الطرف الثاني يرغب أن يستأجر في هذا المبنى ( مكتبين ) بمساحة إجمالية قدرها ( 466 مترا مربعا ) ( فقط اربعمائة وستة أربعون متراً مربعاً ) للانتفاع بالحقوق الإيجارية طبقأ لهذا العقد
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
to benefit from the lease right pursuant hereto
Explanation:
To benefit
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to utilize the rental rights as per the contract
Nader Hassan
5to benefit from the lease right pursuant hereto
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4to utilize the rental rights hereunder / under this contract
Moodi
3to enjoy the rental rights in accordance with this contract
Ludina Sallam


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to utilize the rental rights hereunder / under this contract


Explanation:
to utilize the rental rights hereunder / under this contract

Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 74

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to benefit from the lease right pursuant hereto


Explanation:
To benefit

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanx :)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to utilize the rental rights as per the contract


Explanation:
to utilize the rental rights as per/as stated in the contract

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to enjoy the rental rights in accordance with this contract


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-11-25 13:24:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to enjoy rental rights in accordance with this contract

Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search