والحصول على موافقته الخطية أو اعتراضه عليها أو إبداء ملاحظاته التي يراها

English translation: to receive First Party\'s written consent, objection or remarks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:والحصول على موافقته الخطية أو اعتراضه عليها أو إبداء ملاحظاته التي يراها
English translation:to receive First Party\'s written consent, objection or remarks
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

21:52 Nov 26, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: والحصول على موافقته الخطية أو اعتراضه عليها أو إبداء ملاحظاته التي يراها
كما التزم الطرف الثاني بتقديم المخططات الهندسية التي توضح التعديلات أو ما يرغب في عمله قبل التنفيذ وذلك لدراستها من قبل الطرف الأول والحصول على موافقته الخطية أو اعتراضه عليها أو إبداء ملاحظاته التي يراها أما بالنسبة للواجهات الخارجية للعين المؤجرة فلا يحق للطرف الثاني تحت أي ظرف أن يحدث أو يغير أو يضيف لها شيئاً .
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
to receive First Party's written consent, objection or remarks
Explanation:
to receive/obtain first party's written consent, objections or remarks. "ملاحظاته التي يراها" هذه أسلوب عربي للإيضاح أرى أن ترجمته "remarks" تكفي.
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1to receive First Party's written consent, objection or remarks
mohamed aglan
5The First Party shall study and approve, reject, or comment on such plans in writing
Hanaa Mohammed
4and his written agreement, objections to them, or observations can be obtained
Ludina Sallam
3translation
0542058490


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and his written agreement, objections to them, or observations can be obtained


Explanation:
This is one way to say it.

Example sentence(s):
  • so that they can be studied by the first party and his written agreement, objections to them, or observations can be obtained,
Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
translation


Explanation:

As the other person oblige to offer the geometrical plans which is appear the adjustment or what he need to do it before the execution. that for study it by the first person and get the agreement or the rejection about it.also offer some notes which is he will see it .But about the external frontal of the rent not allowed for the other one for any reason get any changes or add any thing.

0542058490
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to receive First Party's written consent, objection or remarks


Explanation:
to receive/obtain first party's written consent, objections or remarks. "ملاحظاته التي يراها" هذه أسلوب عربي للإيضاح أرى أن ترجمته "remarks" تكفي.

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Thanx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud El-Refaey
3 hrs

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The First Party shall study and approve, reject, or comment on such plans in writing


Explanation:
The whole paragraph can be translated as follows:

The Second Party undertakes to submit the engineering plans which show the alterations or required preparations. The First Party shall study and approve, reject, or comment on such plans in writing as he deems appropriate. With regard to the exterior facades of the Leased Premises, the Second Party shall not under any circumstance make any changes or additions thereto.

Note: It isn't necessary to translate the sentence literally. You can divide it into two sentences to give a short meaningful sentence in the target language.

Hanaa Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search