بأن يراعي في مباشرته لأوجه نشاطه بالعين المؤجرة

English translation: upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property shall comply with

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: بأن يراعي في مباشرته لأوجه نشاطه بالعين المؤجرة
English translation:upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property shall comply with
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

00:00 Nov 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: بأن يراعي في مباشرته لأوجه نشاطه بالعين المؤجرة
حرصا على أمن المبنى وسلامته يلتزم الطرف الثاني ( المستأجر ) بأن يراعي في مباشرته لأوجه نشاطه بالعين المؤجرة مواعيد فتح وغلق المداخل العامة للمبنى وكذلك مواقف السيارات وبالكيفية التي تحددها إدارة المبنى دون أدنى مخالفة أو معارضة من المستأجر .
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property shall comply with
Explanation:
The Second Party shall, upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property, comply with the times of opening and closing the main gates.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in performing its activities concerning the leased unit, observe or comply with
Mahmoud El-Refaey
4shall observe ............... upon conducting its business in the rented unit
hassan zekry
4upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property shall comply with
mona elshazly
4while pursuing aspects of his activities on the leased premises, show regard for
Ludina Sallam


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
while pursuing aspects of his activities on the leased premises, show regard for


Explanation:
the word order is changed to make it work better in English

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-27 01:42:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

entrances'

Example sentence(s):
  • the second party (the lessee) shall, while pursuing aspects of his activities on the leased premises, abide by showing regard for the public building entrances\\\\\\\' opening and closing hours
Ludina Sallam
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property shall comply with


Explanation:
The Second Party shall, upon carrying out the activities thereof in the leased property, comply with the times of opening and closing the main gates.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanx :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall observe ............... upon conducting its business in the rented unit


Explanation:
the second party (tenant) shall observe the opening and closing hours upon conducting its business/ activities in the leased / rented unit

hassan zekry
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 365

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in performing its activities concerning the leased unit, observe or comply with


Explanation:
... the Second Party (Tenant) shall, in performing its activities concerning the leased unit, observe\comply with ...
أسلوب إضافة جملة اعتراضية بعد الفعل مباشرةً منتشر في الصياغة الإنجليزية.

Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search