دفعا للضرر

English translation: warding off harm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دفعا للضرر
English translation:warding off harm
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

10:20 Nov 27, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: دفعا للضرر
وفي حالة لا قدر الله حدوث حريق أو أي حدث قد يلحق الضرر بالعين المؤجرة أو المبنى فيحق للطرف الأول أو من يمثله أو الجهات الرسمية المعنية دخول العين المؤجرة سواء في وجود الطرف الثاني أو عدم وجوده وبالطريقة التي يرونها مناسبة وذلك لمنع الضرر أو الحد قدر الإمكان من حدوثه . ولا يعتبر ذلك ممارسة غير شرعية أو غير قانونية بل يفسر على أنه دفعا للضرر .
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
warding off harm
Explanation:
warding off harm
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proceduresactions aiming to preventavoid damage.
Mahmoud El-Refaey
3 +1warding off harm
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warding off harm


Explanation:
warding off harm


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&ei=Phz9W...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceduresactions aiming to preventavoid damage.


Explanation:
المقصود كيف يرى القانون هذا الفعل والغرض منه

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-11-27 10:54:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

procedures\actions aiming to prevent\avoid damage.

Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search