سحب مشروع

English translation: the project will be (gradually) withdrawn

11:54 Sep 28, 2019
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Arabic term or phrase: سحب مشروع
سيتم بدأ بعملية سحب المشروع المجاري من شركة ال***، ان تلكأت وفشلت في تنفيذه خلال 9 أعوام
Sinan Al-Obaidi
Iraq
English translation:the project will be (gradually) withdrawn
Explanation:
the project will be (gradually) withdrawn
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the project will be (gradually) withdrawn
Ebrahim mohammed
4withdraw the project of
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the project will be (gradually) withdrawn


Explanation:
the project will be (gradually) withdrawn

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
18 hrs

agree  Chakib Roula
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
withdraw the project of


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 365




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search