حجوز تحفظية

English translation: Mortgages, Rental Deposit, Judicial Settlement and Liquidation, Preventive Sequestration

06:48 Jan 5, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
Arabic term or phrase: حجوز تحفظية
These words and phrases are written in a legal document. Looking for sworn translators to help us render the translations correctly. Thank you.
Yassine El Bouknify
Morocco
English translation:Mortgages, Rental Deposit, Judicial Settlement and Liquidation, Preventive Sequestration
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-01-05 06:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أحياناً
Rental Surety = تأمين الإيجار

Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mortgages /Rental credit / Judicial liquidation and settlement / precautionary attachment
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
4precautionary seizure
Yassine Idouhamouch
4Mortgages, Rental Deposit, Judicial Settlement and Liquidation, Preventive Sequestration
Moodi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الرهون، اﻹئتمان اﻹيجاري، تسوية وتصفية قضائية، حجوز تحفظية
Mortgages, Rental Deposit, Judicial Settlement and Liquidation, Preventive Sequestration


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-01-05 06:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أحياناً
Rental Surety = تأمين الإيجار



Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 78

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الرهون، اﻹئتمان اﻹيجاري، تسوية وتصفية قضائية، حجوز تحفظية
Mortgages /Rental credit / Judicial liquidation and settlement / precautionary attachment


Explanation:
-

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
precautionary seizure


Explanation:
precautionary seizure

saisie conservatoire in French

Yassine Idouhamouch
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search