حكم المقدمة

English translation: preamble hereof

04:34 May 9, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: حكم المقدمة
مقدمة في عقد صيانة حواسيب
Farah Badwan
Jordan
English translation:preamble hereof
Explanation:
مقدمة العقد preamble. preamble of the contract/preamble hereof
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2preamble hereof
mohamed aglan
5Preamble status to the contract
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preamble hereof


Explanation:
مقدمة العقد preamble. preamble of the contract/preamble hereof

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
10 hrs

agree  Abdullah Ahmad
1 day 22 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Preamble status to the contract


Explanation:
In this paragraph, the parties involved choose whether to consider the preamble a part of the contract or not.

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search