فيما عرضت له من المسائل

English translation: in the proposed issues / or matters

23:26 Jun 30, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Judicial
Arabic term or phrase: فيما عرضت له من المسائل
ممكن اقتراح لترجمة الجملة دي (فيما عرضت له من المسائل)
Ali Mourad
Egypt
English translation:in the proposed issues / or matters
Explanation:
the order that judges in the proposed issues / or matters.
الأمر المقتضي فيما عرضت له من المسائل
Selected response from:

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in regards to the issues that came up concerning it
Ludina Sallam
4in the proposed issues / or matters
Abdullah Ahmad


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اما اسباب الحكم فلا تكون لها حجية الامر المقضي فيما عرضت له من المسائل
in the proposed issues / or matters


Explanation:
the order that judges in the proposed issues / or matters.
الأمر المقتضي فيما عرضت له من المسائل

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in regards to the issues that came up concerning it


Explanation:

:حجية الأمر المقضي: قانونية
القوة التي يكتسبها الحكم المقضي به بعد انتهاء كافة إجراءات الطعن فيه



Example sentence(s):
  • As for the grounds for the ruling, they don't have the strength of a final ruling, in regards to the issues that arose concerning it
Ludina Sallam
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search