إنزال شرحها

English translation: Superimpose / apply

10:53 Jul 16, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: إنزال شرحها
قامت المحكمة بإنزال شرحها للمادة 106 من قانون المعاملات المدنية رقم 5 لسنة 1985 علي المادة 15.5 من عقد المقاولة من الباطن من أنه بقبول المقاول الرئيسي(المدعي عليه) إستلامه مستحقاته ومستحقات مقاولي الباطن بطريق استلام ريع المحلات التجارية بموجب حق الانتفاع بصورة مباشرة دون محاولة الحصول علي الأموال جميعها بصورة مباشرة دفعة واحدة أو طلب بيع المحلات بالمزاد العلني هو رضاء من المقاول الرئيسي بسلوك هذا الطريق ، وخصوصاً في ظل عدم الرجوع لمقاولين الباطن للاستفسار عن رأيهم أو قيام المقاول الرئيسي بالبحث والتحري قبل اتخاذ طريق التنفيذ الجبري علي صاحب العمل بهذه الكيفية أو حتي تقديمه طلب بيع المحلات التجارية في المزاد العلني لاستلام مستحقاته الخاصة بها دفعة واحدة من مقابل قيمتها ، بما يعني حصول شرط (باك تو باك) واستلام المقاول الرئيسي مستحقاته ومستحقات مقاولي الباطن من مصدر معروف وقائم وباختياره .
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Superimpose / apply
Explanation:
"apply" is preferable

The court applies it explanation
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Superimpose / apply
Moodi
3 +1expressed its interpretation
Ayman Massoud
4provided/ attached
ِAdel Almergawy
4Project its explanation
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project its explanation


Explanation:
Here is an option

https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/project

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided/ attached


Explanation:
provided/ attached

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expressed its interpretation


Explanation:
The court expressed its interpretation of Article...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: "Applied," "extended," or "transposed" would work better, because we have two laws, an initially interpreted law, and a comparable law to which the same interpretation was extended.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Superimpose / apply


Explanation:
"apply" is preferable

The court applies it explanation


Moodi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuad Yahya: "Apply" is better. Also, "interpretation" is better. The court has the authority to interpret laws. In this case, it interpreted one law and then applied the same interpretation to another law that was apparently comparable enough.
1 hr
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search