تمييز الحكم

English translation: judgment cessation / judgment appeal

18:12 Jul 21, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Law
Arabic term or phrase: تمييز الحكم
وان النعي الذي لا تتحقق به سوى مصلحة نظرية بحته لا يصلح سببا لتمييز الحكم
Ali Mourad
Egypt
English translation:judgment cessation / judgment appeal
Explanation:
https://www.iasj.net/iasj?func=article&aId=142864
Selected response from:

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cassation of the judgement
mohamed aglan
4 +1judgment cessation / judgment appeal
Abdullah Ahmad
4appeal the judgment in cassation court
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cassation of the judgement


Explanation:
التمييز او النقض cassating

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot

Asker: ممكن مساعدة في ترجمة الجملة دي بعد اذنك وكان الحكم المطعون فيه قد رتب عليه القضاء باعتبار الاستئناف كأن لم يكن


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
19 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
judgment cessation / judgment appeal


Explanation:
https://www.iasj.net/iasj?func=article&aId=142864

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot

Asker: ممكن مساعدة في ترجمة الجملة دي بعد اذنك وكان الحكم المطعون فيه قد رتب عليه القضاء باعتبار الاستئناف كأن لم يكن


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appeal the judgment in cassation court


Explanation:
.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search