معاملتها المأمولة

English translation: Anticipated transactions

10:41 Jul 30, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: معاملتها المأمولة
لا توجد أي مطالبة أو دعوى أو إجراءات قانونية أو تحقيقات حكومية عالقة وذلك حسب علم و اعتقاد الشركة المديرة أو صدر تهديد بها أو في ما يتعلق بالشركة المديرة أو ممتلكاتها أو أعمالها أو معاملتها المأمولة من هذه الاتفاقية والتي قد تكون متوقعة بصورة معقولة أو تؤثر بصورة كبيرة أو سلبا على قدرة الشركة المديرة في إبرام هذه الاتفاقية أو تنفيذ التزاماتها بموجبها وحسب علم واعتقاد الشركة المديرة بأنه لا يوجد أي أساس لأي مطالبة أو دعوة أو إجراءات قانونية أو تحقيقات حكومية ما عدا يكون قد تم الإفصاح به خطية وبالكامل من جانب الشركة المديرة إلى المالك
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Anticipated transactions
Explanation:
Expected, prospective
Selected response from:

Karina Zidan
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Its expected dealing/treatment
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4 +2Anticipated transactions
Karina Zidan
5Its business expected
Ismaël Kouddane
5transactions contemplated by this Agreement
Fuad Yahya
4its business intended
Ayman Massoud
3It's hoped-for treatment.
YESHWANT UMRALKAR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Its expected dealing/treatment


Explanation:
Here are 2 options

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
40 mins
  -> بارك الله فيك

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Thank you Youssef

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anticipated transactions


Explanation:
Expected, prospective

Karina Zidan
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
5 mins

agree  ِAdel Almergawy
37 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
its business intended


Explanation:
its business intended under this Agreement

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Its business expected


Explanation:
For me it's the most elegant and professional way to express this idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2020-07-30 11:15:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Its business expected under this agreement

Ismaël Kouddane
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It's hoped-for treatment.


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
معاملتها المأمولة من هذه الاتفاقية
transactions contemplated by this Agreement


Explanation:

This kind of clause is usually referred to as the "no-pending-litigation clause," and is found in many agreements using pretty much the same verbiage. The link below gives you many examples of this type of clause:

https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/no-pending-litigation

Scroll down to the third sample and you will find this phrase in exactly these words.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search