على أفضل وجه يستطيعه

English translation: In the best way possible

23:01 Oct 19, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: على أفضل وجه يستطيعه
يتعهد المتعاقد بتأدية ما علية من واجبات بدقة على أفضل وجه يستطيعه
ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
English translation:In the best way possible
Explanation:
https://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/in the be...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-10-19 23:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.classicthesaurus.com/in_the_best_way_possible/sy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-10-19 23:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You'll find the other possibilities in the second link I provided.
Selected response from:

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2In the best way possible
Youssef ProTranslator
4 +1as best he can // as best as he can
Abdullah Ahmad


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In the best way possible


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.fr/anglais-francais/traduction/in the be...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2020-10-19 23:06:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.classicthesaurus.com/in_the_best_way_possible/sy...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2020-10-19 23:07:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You'll find the other possibilities in the second link I provided.

Youssef ProTranslator
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed86
5 days
  -> Thank you very much.

agree  Yassinos
5 days
  -> Appreciated

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as best he can // as best as he can


Explanation:
2 options

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammed86
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search