أمانة منطقة المدينة المنورة

English translation: Madinah Regional Municipality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:أمانة منطقة المدينة المنورة
English translation:Madinah Regional Municipality
Entered by: Sameh Elnokaly

12:54 Jan 24, 2021
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Arabic term or phrase: أمانة منطقة المدينة المنورة
الصادر من الإدارة العامة لتنمية الاستثمار بأمانة منطقة المدينة المنورة ومدته سنة واحدة.
Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Madinah Regional Municipality
Explanation:
See the official name here
https://www.amana-md.gov.sa/Home/Index
Selected response from:

Hassan Achahbar
Grading comment
Thnx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Madinah Regional Municipality
Hassan Achahbar
5Madina gegional municipality
Aseel Khader
4Madinah Municipality
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Madinah Regional Municipality


Explanation:
See the official name here
https://www.amana-md.gov.sa/Home/Index

Hassan Achahbar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thnx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
2 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Yassine El Bouknify
30 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Madina gegional municipality


Explanation:
https://www.amana-md.gov.sa/Home/Index

Aseel Khader
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Madinah Municipality


Explanation:
Madinah Municipality


    https://www.google.ca/search?source=hp&ei=p3cNYMnYBMSYabr6s7AK&q=%D8%A3%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%A9+%D9%85%D9%86%D8%B7%D9%82%D8%A9+%D8%A7%D9%84%
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search