شطب القيد عفوا

English translation: Automatic striking off (Striking off - automatically)

08:13 Apr 19, 2015
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: شطب القيد عفوا
شطب القيد بطلب من الوكيل أو عفوا من الوزارة
ahmadwarshal
English translation:Automatic striking off (Striking off - automatically)
Explanation:
عَفْواً ( اسم ) : تِلْقائِياً
automatically ; by oneself ; incidentally ; spontaneously ; without design
http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/عفوا/

Striking off
ازالة القيد ( إلغاء أو شطب قيد )
http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/القيد/

فتكون ترجمة جملة
"شطب القيد بطلب من الوكيل أو عفوا من الوزارة"
Striking off by a request from the agent or automatically through the ministry
Selected response from:

YousraElBaradie
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Automatic striking off (Striking off - automatically)
YousraElBaradie
5Pardon to Revoke Record
Osama Alnimer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automatic striking off (Striking off - automatically)


Explanation:
عَفْواً ( اسم ) : تِلْقائِياً
automatically ; by oneself ; incidentally ; spontaneously ; without design
http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/عفوا/

Striking off
ازالة القيد ( إلغاء أو شطب قيد )
http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/القيد/

فتكون ترجمة جملة
"شطب القيد بطلب من الوكيل أو عفوا من الوزارة"
Striking off by a request from the agent or automatically through the ministry

YousraElBaradie
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
1 hr
  -> جزاكم الله خيرا :))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pardon to Revoke Record


Explanation:
Pardon/Request to Revoke Record

Osama Alnimer
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search