ثبت كما ذكر لدي

English translation: as stated before me

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ثبت كما ذكر لدي
English translation:as stated before me
Entered by: Amel Abdullah

07:07 Feb 21, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ثبت كما ذكر لدي
This appears in an old document that a judge has authenticated (under the image of the first post):

https://www.kuwait-history.net/vb/showthread.php?t=2948

Thank you for your help!
Amel Abdullah
Jordan
as stated before me
Explanation:
as stated before me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-21 08:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It has been proven as stated before me
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3It has been proved as stated by... (person)
Ayman Massoud
2as stated before me
mona elshazly


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
It has been proved as stated by... (person)


Explanation:
It has been proved as stated by (person)

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
as stated before me


Explanation:
as stated before me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-02-21 08:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It has been proven as stated before me

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search